9.3 average score from 28 reviews

Alberto Viciana

@albertoviciana

Alberto Viciana

Nickname

Alberto Contador

Date of Birth

08 / 01 / 1985

Hometown

Haarlem, the Netherlands

Born and raised in Malaga, Spain, my daily routine was around basketball. When I became curious about being creative, I started playing the drums and studied Music at the University. 

After exploring my interests in skateboarding and fashion, I decided to move to London, which proved to be an exciting time for me. Eventually, I found my true home in the Netherlands, where I was able to strike the perfect balance between my passions and my everyday life.

My cycling journey began after a tennis injury left me unable to play for a few months. To maintain my fitness levels, I started cycling and quickly discovered my addiction for this exhilarating sport. Now, I am riding towards my passion, like in life, where crashing and falling is just part of the journey. 

In 2023, I joined the Ride Beyond Crew, a group of adventure enthusiasts, and embarked on even more thrilling adventures, including ultra races and capturing stunning content with my camera. As I continue to explore the world of cycling, I am excited to see where this journey will take me next.

Follow Alberto