9.3 average score from 31 reviews

Seppe Odeyn

@seppe_odeyn

Seppe Odeyn

Nickname

Beer van Wijgmaal

Date of Birth

20 / 03 / 1987

Hometown

Herent, Belgium

I am Seppe, 34 years dad of Vik and Laurien and 10-time winner of the Hel van Kasterlee, I was also twice world champion in duathlon. I work as a sales representative for Orbea, which allows me to be involved with cycling during my working hours. I compete all year round: triathlon, duathlon, cycling, gravel racing, beach racing, trailrunning,... Everything with cycling and running I have probably done it before.